Óleo Essencial de Croton - Avi Naturals - Frasco com 50ml

Óleo Essencial de Croton - Avi Naturals - Frasco com 50ml

Fornecedor
Avi Naturals
Preço normal
R$ 849,90
Preço promocional
R$ 849,90

Product Description

Croton oil is extracted from the seeds of a small Asiatic tree, named as Croton tiglium and is of spurge family (Euphorbiaceous). Its tree is native to or cultivated India and Indonesian Archipelago.

The oil is pale yellow to brown and is transparent in colour carry an acrid persistent taste and disagreeable odour. Croton essential oil is extracted with the help of cold pressing method from the Croton tiglium Linn. The basic nature of oil is actually of a strong purgative. One of the most basic usages of this oil is as an ingredient in various facial peels. Scientifically it has been proved that the natural croton oil is very much capable in order to kill the prostate cancer cells.

This oil has been used as a counter irritant by many individuals in order to get relief in irritations.

Croton oil has numerous skin care elements which are very helpful in treating the sloughed skin and act as an active agent in the regeneration process.

It is very effective when it comes to treating the extreme constipation problems as only few drops of this magical oil can work wonders for the person who is suffering from a disturbed digestive system.

The oil also acts as an incredible counter irritant agent by causing the inflammation in the different areas of the body in order to reduce the effect of irritation on the affected área.

Therapeutic Properties

The therapeutic properties of croton oil are- analgesic, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic and antispasmodic.